Sunday, May 17, 2009

NAOMI CONTEST!!! :)

What you need to do
Create a wearable purple look using whatever makeup you have. you don't have to use only purples but you could use purple with pinks, blues, teals, golds, and so on. As long as you have purple somewhere on your lid.
Naomi Rules
1. You have to be a follower.
2. You have to have a blog.
3. Take a picture of products you used and list them.
4. Take three pictures of your final look, one looking down so I can see your eye makeup, one looking straight, another one with whatever pose/face you want.lol If you are inspired by something or someone, please send me the inspiration picture as well.
5. Post your entry on your blog and send it to me via e-mail(we_alive87@hotmail.com). When you e-mail me, please include your blog URL so I know who you are.
6. The dead line is 2weeks from now. (5/25)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Me looking straight :)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Me looking down :)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Close up :) im also using my mac false eyelashes.
Here's the products that i used to create this look.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
CG tinted moisture
Maybelline mineral power
Hello kitty Tippy
Mac prep & prime
Elf all over cover stick as a concealer
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
In order: from left to right
Heating lash curler
Maybelline blackest black mascara
Elf clear mascara for brow
Revlon crayon
Revlon liquid liner
Carmex
NYX LILAC
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Brushes: In order from left to right
Mac 187, 239, highlight brush, crease brush, blending brush, blush brush
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
88 eyeshadow palette
Enjoy :)

15 comments:

  1. eeeeeee u joined! man, i was soooooooo going to use pink and purple with my entry!! haha. u suck jus kidding.......... love it, fro

    ReplyDelete
  2. Woohoo! You go girl. Your eye shadow looks yummy, like candy! I wanna lick it. LMAO! :)

    ReplyDelete
  3. so barbie-ish.. cute.. :D love the combo.. :D

    ReplyDelete
  4. omgaahh this is reeeallly pretty girl!!! Its like an asian barbie doll :)

    ReplyDelete
  5. CUTEE!! I love this!!! Beautiful job hun!

    ReplyDelete
  6. it's soo pretty!! It's such a nice spring/summer look without going overboard, I love it :D

    ReplyDelete
  7. This is really pretty! Good luck!

    ReplyDelete
  8. this is a very cute look on you.

    ReplyDelete
  9. i got the vaseline lip therapy at walmart. they should have it at kmart! check nai

    ReplyDelete
  10. this is so pretty! goodluck!

    ReplyDelete
  11. Such a pretty look!

    And thanks for following me!!!

    ReplyDelete
  12. I love the look ^^ it's soooo sexy & beautiful

    ReplyDelete

Thanx for commenting! :)